St. John Catholic Church

4614 Blue Springs Road

Imperial, MO 63052 (636) 296-8061

 

2015 Football Booster Winners

Check back for weekly winners.  Results Posted on Tuesday evenings after completion of Monday Night game of the week. 

Any questions, contact Susan Miller at 636-296-8061636-296-8061 ext 4

NOTE - It will take anywhere from 7 to 10 calendar days after the winners are posted for the winners to receive their checks in the mail.


Wk 1 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Beverly Key JY1 3394 107
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 Gary Schmidt X14 4892 106
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 Mark Meyer XY1 4878 106
TIE 4th Highest Three Teams        16.67 Randy Colwell QY1 4479 104
TIE 4th Highest Three Teams        16.67 Joe Baudo GJ1 2424 104
TIE 4th Highest Three Teams        16.67 Fr. Rich Coerver A14 453 104








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Rick Combs HN5 2782 22

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Carlos Sanchez NV5 4098 23

3rd Lowest Three Teams        10.00 Ashley Ferder INV 3026 26









     810.01










Wk 2 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Justin Wisdom GR3 2566 131

2nd Highest 3 Teams      200.00 Tony Smytne GRT 2557 128

3rd Highest 3 Teams        75.00 Robert Kain GR2 2565 124

4th Highest 3 Teams        50.00 Dale Deal GRY 2562 123








1st  Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Lori Simon LS6 3742 31

2nd  Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Dana Breaux QX6 4477 34

3rd  Lowest Three Teams        10.00 Kathy Schnurbusch HL6 2746 35









     810.00










Wk 3 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Tim Owens LP4 3698 136

2nd Highest 3 Teams      200.00 Dean Ettner FP4 2238 133
TIE 4th Highest Three Teams        62.50 Nancy Haynes DP4 1562 131
TIE 4th Highest Three Teams        62.50 Chris Beougher NPY 4017 131








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Rich Jones EMS 1851 13

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Don Spiker AES 101 15

3rd Lowest Three Teams        10.00 McGrath Family AEM 95 16









     810.00










Wk 4 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Debby Maloney Reeves MOP 3839 135
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 Jason Warfel NOP 3992 126
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 Rick Rauscher COP 1154 126

4th Highest 3 Teams        50.00 Lanna Waddell OP5 4159 125







TIE 1st/2nd Lowest 3 Teams        37.50 Angie Ecker 123 4941 26
TIE 1st/2nd Lowest 3 Teams        37.50 Rick Hancock B12 886 26

3rd Lowest 3 Teams        10.00 Mike Mueller H23 2927 27









     810.00










Wk 5 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Ande Buechel GVY 2608 118

2nd Highest 3 Teams      200.00 Jason Howard  GPY 2533 114

3rd Highest 3 Teams        75.00 Dan Godfrey PV6 4355 113
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        25.00 Joe Turney VY6 4819 112
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        25.00 Joni Light  GVW 2606 112







TIE 1st/2nd/3rd  Lowest Three Teams        28.33 Edward Borawski Jr. KLU 3429 30
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd  Lowest Three Teams        28.33 Robert Massman AL3 272 30
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd  Lowest Three Teams        28.33 Maureen Robertson  LU3 3762 30









     809.99










Wk 6 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score







TIE 1st/2nd Highest 3 Teams      225.00 Mary Luaders C12 1292 110
TIE 1st/2nd Highest 3 Teams      225.00 Cory Swaller CS2 1224 110
TIE 1st/2nd Highest 3 Teams      225.00 Ken Curfman CU2 1247 110
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        12.50 Dan Kloepper 125 4943 109
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        12.50 Wilma Dirkers CQ5 1200 109
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        12.50 Tony Zoricto C15 1295 109
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        12.50 Fran Dunsford U25 4788 109







TIE 1st/2nd Lowest Three Teams        37.50 Bob Kotek Sr. PR4 4307 23
TIE 1st/2nd Lowest Three Teams        37.50 Payton Mallory Greieve NPR 4010 23
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Salle Lesmeister MP4 3869 26
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Jerry Masidonski HP4 2814 26
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Mary Torney HMP 2749 26









     815.00










Wk 7 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score








Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Bert Goodin CIJ 1031 115
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest Three Teams      108.33 Rick Davison CIO 1036 112
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest Three Teams      108.33 Keith Steinbrueck IO5 3052 112
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest Three Teams      108.33 John Sontgerath DIJ 1409 112








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Frances Davis AF3 137 16

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Steve Dierkes FL3 2167 19

3rd Lowest Three Teams        10.00 Robert Massman AL3 272 20









     809.99










Wk 8 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score







TIE 1st Highest 3 Teams      300.00 Tim Girse KX1 3597 135
TIE 1st Highest 3 Teams      300.00 Patti Gillis K16 3620 135
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest Three Teams        41.67 Kevin Bathe OW1 4239 131
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest Three Teams        41.67 Dennis Strack OX1 4247 131
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest Three Teams        41.67 T.J. Determan O16 4270 131







TIE 1st/2nd Lowest Three Teams        37.50 Amy Walker FNY 2200 22
TIE 1st/2nd Lowest Three Teams        37.50 Ralph Blaszkiewicz FHY 2077 22
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Tom Walter FJN 2111 23
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 William Delaney FHJ 2062 23
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Jane Heintz JNY 3260 23
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Arnie Lohbect HJY 2698 23









     820.01










Wk 9 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Score








Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Bill Giblin SV5 4628 118
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      108.33 Charlie Bilka S15 4663 117
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      108.33 Bryan and Lisa Doerr MSV 3903 117
TIE 2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      108.33 MaryAnn Trombley GSV 2572 117








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Richard Cointin FH2 2080 30

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Nancy Wischmeyer FH3 2081 33
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Tony Sanna  FHZ 2078 36
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Ryan Nischbach FZ2 2341 36
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Pam Alonzo HZ2 2917 36









     814.99










Wk 10 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Rose Ann Breitbach BFW 566 123

2nd Highest 3 Teams      200.00 Brian Lowe BRW 800 118
TIE 3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams        62.50 Lisa DeClue BW2 860 116
TIE 3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams        62.50 Kris Fedoronko FRW 2260 116








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Jim Mills HKQ 2711 22

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Lou Amighetti HQ3 2828 25
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 George Kehm CKQ 1081 26
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Michael Schaefer CHK 1009 26
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Scott Luaders HPQ 2801 26
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Bob Akin DHQ 1393 26
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Bob Schnur CHX 1022 26









     825.00










Wk 11 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points








Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Sarah Saputo CHS 1017 119

2nd Highest 3 Teams      200.00 Nicole Johnson CHZ 1024 118

3rd Highest 3 Teams        75.00 Dottie Woehrle CHL 1010 113

4th Highest Three Teams        50.00 Chris Boley C35 1302 112







TIE 1st/2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        28.33 Jim Schlereth IJK 2937 25
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        28.33 John Sontgerath DIJ 1409 25
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        28.33 Tracey Kelam IJY 2951 25









     809.99










Wk 12 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Jim Frisch BT1 829 117

2nd Highest 3 Teams      200.00 Alison Brosch ATY 392 116
TIE 3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams        41.66 Monica Krisanic BHT 612 114
TIE 3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams        41.66 Paul Heilich BIT 635 114
TIE 3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams        41.66 Charles Trimble OTY 4207 114







TIE 1st/2nd Lowest Three Teams        37.50 Joann Loeffelman  EJ6 1804 26
TIE 1st/2nd Lowest Three Teams        37.50 Frank Distefano EG6 1735 26
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Harry Hennemann DE6 1333 27
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Tom Slama EP6 1915 27
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Tom Hellwig  E56 2035 27









     814.98




Wk 13 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Keith Steinbrueck CR3 1212 126
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 Bonnie Mills C34 1301 125
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 Josh Staat  FR3 2266 125
TIE 4th Highest Three Teams        25.00 Gregory Campbell Y34 4920 124
TIE 4th Highest Three Teams        25.00 Paul Torretta F34 2355 124








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Charles Trimble  JO1 3279 13

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 David Keau HJL 2685 16
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Carole O'Shea HJ1 2700 20
TIE 3rd Lowest Three Teams           5.00 Mary Gera  HL1 2741 20









     810.00




Wk 14 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Vicki Delong  ILR 2985 120
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 Kyle M. Smith  IL6 2999 117
TIE 2nd/3rd Highest 3 Teams      137.50 John Rudy  JLR 3216 117

4th Highest 3 Teams        50.00 Richard C. Amick Sr. EIL 1762 115








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Jim Kavadas OUX 4217 9

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Chris Kuster  KOX 3486 13

3rd Lowest Three Teams        10.00 Arlene Ade  HOX 2792 14









     810.00




Wk 15 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points







TIE 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      145.00 Helen Ruzicka E16 2025 113
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      145.00 Harry Hennemann DE6 1333 113
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      145.00 Steve Kobylinski BE6 549 113
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      145.00 Michael J. Saey U16 4785 113
TIE 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Highest 3 Teams      145.00 MaryLou Scholz BU6 845 113








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Jan balven CO5 1169 37
TIE 2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        17.50 Linda Blackwell COQ 1155 39
TIE 2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        17.50 Cristina Lowe CLO 1099 39









     810.00




Wk 16 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points







TIE 1st/2nd Highest 3 Teams      300.00 Ray Reichert AEH 90 125
TIE 1st/2nd Highest 3 Teams      300.00 Jack Gruender AEI 91 125
TIE 3rd/4th Highest Three Teams        62.50 Bonnie Wiggins  AHR 175 121
TIE 3rd/4th Highest Three Teams        62.50 Gary Layton  AIR 198 121








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 Sharon Brouk QUV 4440 20
TIE 2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        11.67 Vickie Heinzer UVX 4742 27
TIE 2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        11.67 Adam Majnerich TUV 4675 27
TIE 2nd/3rd Lowest Three Teams        11.67 Fr. Jim Beighlie QVX 4452 27









     810.01




Wk 17 Weekly Prize  Payout  Name Card # Card # Points








1st Highest 3 Teams      400.00 Ted Brandt BOV 754 109

2nd Highest 3 Teams      200.00 Jan Almarode OUV 4215 104

3rd Highest 3 Teams        75.00 Dawn Gross BMO 712 103
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        25.00 Loralee Gay NO1 4003 102
TIE 4th Highest 3 Teams        25.00 Neil Eisenbeis NOU 3997 102








1st Lowest Three Teams        50.00 H. F.Chalfant KLT 3428 22

2nd Lowest Three Teams        25.00 Bill Steis LT2 3750 24

3rd Lowest Three Teams        10.00 Christy Weaver KL4 3438 26









     810.00






























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Website changes or corrections?  gary.dierks@gmail.com

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software